MEET THE STAFF AT ACTIVE ATHLETICS

Active Administrative and Program Leaders

Trevor Campbell

Trevor Campbell

Gym Owner
Lori Stimac

Lori Stimac

Gym Manager, Compulsory Program Leader

Todd Greenwell

Todd Greenwell

Optional Program Leader
Jessica Castillo

Jessica Castillo

Xcel Program Leader
Luke Sabey

Luke Sabey

Boys JO Team Program Leader
Zane Zeeman

Zane Zeeman

Boys Xcel & JD Program Leader

Destinee Kinsey

Preschool Program Leader
Kayla Burgesser

Kayla Burgesser

Hot Shot & Girls Recreational Program Leader
Alex Kerwood

Alex Kerwood

Active Ninja Program Leader
Emma Huttenmeyer

Emma Huttenmeyer

Aerial Silk Program Leader

Active Coaching Staff

Michael Monti

Girls Team Coach
Anthony Fiore

Anthony Fiore

Girls Team Coach
Ashley MacFarland

Ashley MacFarland

Front Desk & Girls Team Coach
Trevor Juergens

Trevor Juergens

Girls Xcel Team Coach
John Scanlan

John Scanlan

Boys Team Coach
Jordyn Lopez

Jordyn Lopez

Boys Team Coach
Dextor Victoria

Dextor Victoria

Boys Recreational Coach
Tracy Fenner

Tracy Fenner

Boys Recreational Coach

Reese Paulson

Boys Recreational Coach
Sloan Peterson

Sloan Peterson

Girls Program Coach
Vicki Runyan

Vicki Runyan

Girls Programs Coach

Tori Levigne

Preschool & Girls Program Coach

Rachel Gallegos

Girls Programs Coach

Avery O’Hara

Preschool & Girls Program Coach
Talia Hanson

Talia Hanson

Preschool & Girls Coach

Dyson Modica

Active Ninja
John Bulls

John Bulls

Active Ninja & T&T Coach
Zack Watson

Zack Watson

Trampoline and Tumbling Coach
Santana Padilla

Santana Padilla

T & T, Girls Program Coach
Nick Vail

Nick Vail

Dance Tumbling Coach
Jocelyn Wetherington

Jocelyn Wetherington

Aerial Hoop, Fabric Coach

Active Front Desk Staff

Christina Stoltz

Christina Stoltz

Front Desk

Vanessa Burgess

Front Desk

Active Substitute Coaches

JoBeth Mosher

JoBeth Mosher

Substitute Coach
Jennifer Buffington

Jennifer Buffington

Substitute Coach
Andy Cano

Andy Cano

Substitute Coach
Dana Hanson

Dana Hanson

Substitute Coach